Results Service
Participant list 2024
Once you have registered and paid your registration fee, your name will appear here… Last Updated 17th Jan 2024
150km Race
LIMITED (8 dogs, maximum)
Elke Keügel, Sweden
Laila C. Søberg, Denmark
Andreas Hansen, Norway
Frederic Desbree, France
Robin Antoine, France
Tero Piilola, Finland
Sirpa Lapinniemi, Finland
Anna Americo Galante, Sweden
Cedric Lemoine, Sweden
Axel Plagnard, Sweden
Isabelle Travadon, Sweden
Mikko Paajanen, Finland
Krista Kanerva, Finland
Werner Frei, Norway
Katarina Worrsjö, Sweden
Catriona Harrington, Norway
Tomas Nyheim Lambela, Norway
Heikki Kuosmanen, Finland
Anna-Lena Hallergren, Sweden
Usva Väntänen, Finland
Elvira Kieri, Sweden
300km Race
OPEN (12 dogs, maximum)
Maarten Van Cauwenberghe, Sweden
Anna-Clara Schärtel, Sweden
Marco Wyss, Sweden
Martin Kreek, Estonia
Charlotta Pettersson, Sweden
Charlotte Nyheim Lambela, Norway
LIMITED (8 dogs, maximum)
Anouska Terlouw, Finland
Daniel Zoch, Sweden
Demi Versteegh, Sweden
Camilla Savtschenko, Finland
Kim Jonsson, Sweden
Race Results Archive
Previous winners of the race are below. For a full set of results, click on the link that will open a new window.
2023
150km Junior – Elvira Kieri, Sweden – Full results | 150km Limited – Zbynek Hruska, Czech Republic – Full results |
300km Limited – Korian Hostens, Sweden – Full results | 300km Open – Per Svedin, Sweden – Full results |
2022
150km Junior – Selina Kangas, Finland – Full results | 150km Limited – Zbynek Hruska, Czech Republic – Full results | |
300km Limited – Sebastian Kamp, Sweden – Full results | 300km Open – Helga Ringbakken, Norway – Full results |
2020 / 2021
Race was cancelled due to COVID-19.
2019
Race was cancelled.
2018
160km – Gaynor Leeper Gondova – Full results | 320km – Kent-Gjøran Svendsen – Full results |
160km Best Dog Care – Magnus Helstrøm | 320km Best Dog Care – Charlotta Olsson Pettersson |
2017
180km – Milos Gonda – Full results | 340km – Linda Ahnlund – Full results | 90km Junior – Klara Fjellborg – Full results |
Best Dog Care – Fabio Berlusconi |
2016
320km limited class – Taisto Thorneus – Full results | 320km open class – Marco Wyss – Full results |
Best Dog Care – Marco Wyss | Best Rookie – Riku Setä |
2015
300km limited class – Kent-Gjøran Svendsen | 300km open class – Taisto Thorneus |